Welcome to our new design !

Meet The Team

 

 Senior Management team:

 

Mr A McMorrow               Headteacher

Mrs AM McDonough         Deputy Head

Mrs C Parr                       Assistant Head

Mrs J Pearson                 Assistant Head

Mr D Gilby                       Assistant Head

Mrs L McGee                   Special Needs coordinator (SENCO)

Mrs E Ryder                    Teaching Assistants’ Team Leader

 

Class teachers & responsibilities:

 

Nursery Teacher:

Mrs B Sullivan    

 

Reception Teachers:

Mrs H Dolan

Miss N Hesketh    PE coordinator

Mrs P Powell    EAL coordinator

 

Year 1 Teachers:

Mrs C Fisher    Literacy coordinator (KS1)

Miss R Hanley  School Council coordinator

Mrs S Halsey   Maths coordinator (KS1)

M Lumsden       DT coordinator - currently on Maternity Leave

 

 

Year 2 Teachers:

Mrs J Ayling     Science coordinator

Mrs C Haughton      History coordinator

Mrs C Parr     Key Stage 1 Department Leader (Years 1 & 2) & ARR coordinator (Assessment Recording & Reporting)

 

Year 3 Teachers:

Mrs J Pearson      Lower Junior Department Leader (Years 3 & 4) ITT, Choir & Pastoral Care

Mrs V Budd (job share)  PHSE coordinator

Mrs V Parry (job share)

Mrs L Thorncroft (job share) Geography Lead (Temporary)

Mrs E Fryer (job share)  Design and Technology Lead (Temporary)

 

Year 4 Teachers:

Mrs S Capey     RE

Mrs S Leathley (job share)     Music coordinator and Choir

Mrs S Saxon (job share)

Mrs N Wright    Geography coordinator - currently on Maternity Leave

Miss K Pollitt

 

Year 5 Teachers:

Miss F Sheridan        Eco-Council Lead

Mr R Todd     ICT coordinator

Miss A Tuite     MFL coordinator (Modern Foreign Languages)

 

Year 6 Teachers:

Mr D Gilby     Upper Junior Department Leader (Years 5 and 6) and ARR coordinator (Assessment Recording & Reporting)

Mrs K Pearson     Literacy coordinator (KS2)

Mrs V Smith     Maths coordinator (KS2)

 

Please click here to view the email addresses of class teachers.

 

Additional teaching staff:

Mrs AM McDonough      Early Years Department Leader, CPD (Continuous Professional Development), ARR (Assessment Recording & Reporting for EYFS) and Child protection officer

Mrs L McGee     SENCO

Mrs C Rawlings     Support Teacher

 

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs E Atherton              

Mrs J Burns                   

Mrs B Coyle                    

Mrs J Heneghan            

Mrs D Jenkinson            

Mrs K Kenny

Mrs A MacFarlane                    

Mrs M Noble

Mrs K O’Rourke

Mrs S Spilsbury

Mrs M Reilly

Mrs G Ronan

Mrs E Ryan

Mrs E Ryder

Mrs A Wardale

 

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs T Baldwin

Mrs B Butler    

Ms A Collins

Mrs J Cookson

Mrs C Greenslade

Miss S Grogan

Mrs J Heneghan  

Mrs S Hillier (Rainbows coordinator)

Mrs M Kerrigan

Mrs Z McNally

Mrs F Murphy

Miss C O’Donnell

Mrs J Povah

Mrs E Ryan  

Mrs R Serrage              

Mrs L Turner          

Admin Support:

Mrs W Lydon      Office Manager

Mrs H Welby      School Secretary

 

Midday Supervisor:

Mrs N Shaw

 

Kitchen Supervisor:

Mrs D Hawes

 

Site Manager:

Mr J O’Connor